High School Basketball Results and Standings

Standings as of Dec. 5th, 2014 for: Twin Valley Boys | Mid-East Boys | NCKL Boys | Centennial Boys | Twin Valley Girls | Mid-East Girls | NCKL Girls | Centennial Girls

 

BASKETBALL SCORES/STANDINGS

If you have a score or schedule note, e-mail it to bratadtm@gmail.com, fax it to 1-785-539-1000, or call 1-800-559-1350

GIRLS (Dec. 19th) BOYS (Dec. 19th)
 TVL 

(6-2) Axtell 57
(2-3) at Clifton Clyde 21

(2-2) Troy 53
(1-4) at Blue Valley 38

(4-1) Centralia 47
(2-2) at Linn 37

(1-4) Frankfort 38
(2-2) at Rossville 72

(0-5) Onaga 40
(3-2) at Hanover 57

(5-0) Valley Hts. 58
(3-1) at Doniphan West 29

(3-3) Wetmore 36
(6-0) at Wash Co. 45

 

Mid East 

 

(2-2) Wabaunsee 63
(1-5) at Rock Creek 27

(2-3) St. Marys 41
(4-0) at Silver Lake 53

(0-5) Frankfort 38
(3-1) at Rossville 72

 

NCKL 

 

(3-2) Clay Center 31
(6-0) at Wamego 42

(4-1) Abilene 61
(3-2) at Concordia 57

(2-2) Chapman 52
(1-5) at Marysville 40

 

Centennial 

 

(0-5) Junction City 53
(4-0) at Manhattan 99

(4-1) Emporia 65
(1-3) at Topeka High 28

(3-2) Seaman 31
(3-0) at Hayden 56

(0-5) Topeka West 53
(3-1) at High Park 61

(1-3) Wash Rural 49
(2-2) at Shawnee Hts. 55

 

 TVL 

(3-5) Axtell 71
(0-5) at Clifton Clyde 44

(3-1) Troy 94
(1-4) at Blue Valley 37

(5-0) Centralia 56
(2-2) at Linn 42

(1-4) Frankfort 52
(2-2) at Rossville 66

(3-1) Onaga 44
(5-0) at Hanover 56

(3-2) Valley Hts. 87
(3-1) at Doniphan West 85

(1-5) Wetmore 26
(5-1) at Wash Co. 81

 

Mid East 

 

(2-2) Wabaunsee 30
(5-1) at Rock Creek 46

(0-5) St. Marys 48
(2-2) at Silver Lake 57

(1-4) Frankfort 52
(2-2) at Rossville 66

 

NCKL

 

(0-5) Clay Center 30
(4-2) at Wamego 59

(4-1) Abilene 67
(3-2) at Concordia 58

(0-5) Chapman 64
(4-2) at Marysville 71

 

Centennial

 

(1-4) Junction City 61
(4-0) at Manhattan 84

(4-1) Emporia 58
(3-1) at Topeka High 53

(2-3) Seaman 53
(2-1) at Hayden 54 (OT)

(0-5) Topeka West 53
(2-2) at High Park 63

(2-3) Wash Rural 48
(4-0) at Shawnee Hts. 62

 

 

 

GO HERE TO SEE THE FULL SCHEDULES >>

STANDINGS:

Twin Valley Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Washington County  3-0  6-0
Valley Heights  3-0  5-0
Doniphan West  1-1  3-1
Centralia
 3-1  4-1
Linn  2-2  2-2
Wetmore  1-2  3-3
Axtell  3-2  6-2
Hanover  3-2  3-2
Onaga  0-1  0-5
Clifton Clyde  0-2  2-3
Troy  1-2  2-2
Blue Valley  0-3  1-4
Frankfort  0-2  0-5
   

*denotes league champion


 
Mid-East League Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Silver Lake  2-0  4-0
Rock Creek  1-1  1-5
Rossville  0-0  3-1
Wabaunsee  0-1  1-3
St. Marys  0-2  2-3
Riley County  0-1  1-4

*denotes league champion


NCKL Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Wamego  2-0  6-0
Clay Center  1-1  3-2
Concordia  1-1  3-2
Abilene  1-0  4-1
Chapman  1-1  2-2
Marysville  0-3  1-5

*denotes league champion


Centennial League Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Manhattan  1-0  4-0
Seaman  0-1  3-2
Topeka High  0-1  1-3
Washburn Rural  0-1  1-3
Hayden  1-0  3-0
Emporia  1-0  4-1
Junction City  0-1  0-5
Highland Park  1-0  3-1
Shawnee Heights  1-0  3-1
Topeka West  0-1  0-5

*denotes league champion


 

Twin Valley Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Hanover  5-0  5-0
Centralia  4-0  5-0
Doniphan West  1-1  3-1
Washington County  2-1  5-1
Linn  2-2  2-2
Troy   2-1  3-1
Frankfort  1-2  1-4
Onaga  0-1  4-1
Axtell  2-3  3-5
Valley Heights  2-1  3-2
Blue Valley  0-3  1-4
Clifton Clyde  0-2  0-5
Wetmore  0-4  1-5
     

*denotes league champion


 
Mid-East League Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Rock Creek  2-0  5-1
Riley County  1-0  3-2
Wabaunsee  0-1  2-2
Rossville  0-0  2-2
Silver Lake  1-1  2-2
St. Marys  0-2  0-5

*denotes league champion


NCKL Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Concordia  1-1  3-2
Wamego  2-0  4-2
Marysville  2-1  4-2
Abilene  1-0  4-1
Chapman  0-2  0-5
Clay Center  0-2  0-5

*denotes league champion


Centennial League Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Manhattan  1-0  4-0
Shawnee Heights  1-0  4-0
Topeka High  0-1  3-1
Washburn Rural  0-1  2-3
Emporia  1-0  4-1
Hayden  1-0  2-1
Junction City  0-1  1-4
Seaman  0-1  2-3
Highland Park  1-0  2-2
Topeka West  0-1  0-5

*denotes league champion