High School Football Results & Standings

Standings as of Sept. 21st, 2014 for:  Twin Valley 8 man|Twin Valley 11 man |Mid-East League | NCKL | Centennial


FOOTBALL SCORES/SCHEDULE

If you have a score or schedule note, e-mail it to bratadtm@gmail.com, fax it to 785-539-1000, or call 785-537-1350

 


 

(WEEK 4 SEPT 26th, 2014)

TVL 8-Man

 

(0-3) Blue Valley
(3-0) at (#1 8M-I) Hanover

(1-2) Frankfort
(0-3) at Veritas Christian

(2-1) Axtell
(3-2) St. Joe Christian MO.

(3-0) Lakeside
(0-3) at Clifton Clyde

(2-1) Linn
(3-0) at Chase

 

TVL 11-Man

 

(3-0) (#5 3A) Centralia
(0-3) at Doniphan West

(2-1) Troy
(1-2) at Onaga

(2-1) Washington Co.
(1-2) at Valley Hts.

 

Mid East

 

(3-0) (#2 3A) Rossville
(1-2) at Riley Co.

(0-3) Wabaunsee
(0-3) at Rock Creek

(3-0) (#1 3A) Silver Lake
(2-1) at St. Marys

 

NCKL

 

(3-0) Abilene
(3-0) at (#4 4A-II) Wamego

(2-1) Chapman
(2-1) at Concordia

(1-2) Clay Center
(0-3) at Marysville

 

Centennial

 

(1-2) Highland Park
(3-0) at (#4 6A) Manhattan

(3-0) (#3 6A) Topeka High
(2-1) at Emporia

(1-2) Shawnee Hts.
(2-1) at (#3 4A-I) Hayden

(2-1) Junction City
(1-2) at Seaman

(0-3) Washburn Rural
(1-2) at Topeka West


STANDINGS:


Twin Valley 8-man
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Hanover  2-0  3-0
Linn  1-0  2-1
Frankfort  1-1  1-2
Blue Valley  0-0  0-3
Axtell  0-1  2-1
Clifton Clyde  0-2  0-3

*denotes league champion


Twin Valley 11-man
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Centralia  3-0  3-0
Troy  2-1  2-1
Washington County  2-1  2-1
Valley Heights  1-2  1-2
Onaga  1-2  1-2
Doniphan West  0-3  0-3

*denotes league champion



Mid-East League
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Rossville  2-0  3-0
Silver Lake  1-0  3-0
St. Marys  1-0  2-1
Riley County  1-1  1-2
Rock Creek  0-1  0-3
Wabaunsee  0-3  0-3

*denotes league champion



NCKL
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Abilene
 2-0  3-0
Wamego  1-0  3-0
Chapman  1-0  2-1
Concordia  0-1  2-1
Clay Center  0-1  1-2
Marysville  0-2  0-3

*denotes league champion



Centennial League
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Manhattan  1-0  3-0
Topeka High  1-0  3-0
Junction City  2-1  2-1
Hayden  2-1  2-1
Emporia  2-1  2-1
Seaman  0-0  1-2
Highland Park  0-0  1-2
Topeka West  0-0  1-2
Shawnee Heights  0-0  1-2
Washburn Rural  0-0  0-3

*denotes league champion