High School Football Results & Standings

Standings as of Oct. 15th, 2014 for:  Twin Valley 8 man|Twin Valley 11 man |Mid-East League | NCKL | Centennial


FOOTBALL SCORES/SCHEDULE

If you have a score or schedule note, e-mail it to bratadtm@gmail.com, fax it to 785-539-1000, or call 785-537-1350

 


PLAYOFFS FRIDAY NIGHT (11/21/14) – **8-Man State Title Games; 2-1A – 6A Semi Final games**

 

8-Man I

(12-0) Hanover
(12-0) vs. Central Plains (Saturday @ 3:30 – Fischer Field in Newton)

8-Man II

(12-1) Argonia – 8
(12-1) vs. Victoria – 52

2-1A

(10-2) Troy – 28
(11-1) at Olpe – 36

(9-3) Ell-Saline – 22
(10-2) at Phillipsburg – 21

3A

(13-0) Rossville – 21
(11-2) at Silver Lake – 14

(12-0) Scott City
(10-2) at Halstead (Saturday at 2:30)

4A-I

(10-2) KC Piper – 7
(12-0) at Miege – 62

(9-3) Buhler – 19
(11-1) at Hayden – 49

4A-II

(9-3) Santa Fe Trail – 12
(11-1) at Columbus – 44

(10-2) Holcomb – 13
(12-0) at Andale – 57

5A

(9-3) St. Thomas Aquinas – 42
(7-5) at Shawnee Heights – 41

(12-0) Bishop Carroll – 49
(10-2) at Salina South – 0

6A

(11-0) Olathe North – 35
(11-0) at SM East – 36 (2OT)

(8-4) Hutchinson – 42
(8-4) at Lawrence Free State – 14


STANDINGS:


Twin Valley 8-man
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Hanover*  4-0  9-0
Axtell  3-1  7-2
Frankfort  3-2  5-4
Linn  2-2  5-4
Clifton Clyde  0-3  1-8
Blue Valley  0-4  0-9

*denotes league champion


Twin Valley 11-man
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Centralia*  5-0  8-1
Troy  4-1  8-1
Washington County  3-2  6-3
Onaga  2-3  6-3
Valley Heights  1-4  5-4
Doniphan West  0-5  3-6

*denotes league champion



Mid-East League
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Rossville*  5-0  9-0
Silver Lake  4-1  8-1
Riley County  3-2  5-4
Rock Creek  2-3  2-7
St. Marys  1-4  2-7
Wabaunsee  0-4  0-9

*denotes league champion



NCKL
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Abilene*
 5-0  6-3
Wamego  4-1  8-1
Concordia  2-2  7-2
Chapman  2-3  4-5
Clay Center  1-3  3-6
Marysville  0-5  0-9

*denotes league champion



Centennial League
LEAGUE STANDINGS:

Team League Overall
Hayden  5-1  8-1
Topeka High  5-1  7-2
Manhattan  5-1  7-2
Junction City  4-2  7-2
Shawnee Heights  4-2  5-4
Seaman  3-3  4-5
Emporia  3-3  3-6
Washburn Rural  2-4  2-7
Topeka West  1-5  2-7
Highland Park  0-6  1-8

*denotes league champion