High School Basketball Results and Standings

 

Standings as of December 12, 2017 for: Twin Valley Boys | Mid-East Boys | NCKL Boys | Centennial Boys | Twin Valley Girls | Mid-East Girls | NCKL Girls | Centennial Girls

BASKETBALL SCORES/STANDINGS

If you have a score or schedule note, e-mail it to jlkurtz2@gmail.com, fax it to 1-785-539-1000, or call 1-800-559-1350

Scores/Schedule – Sub-State

Tuesday December 11th

Boys

Twin Valley League

Wetmore
at Axtell

Blue Valley
at Hanover

Onaga
at Centralia

Clifton-Clyde
at Linn

Doniphan West
at Troy

Frankfort
at Valley Heights

Mid East League

Riley County
at Clay Center

Rock Creek
at St. Mary’s

NCKL

Wamego
at Chapman

Riley County
at Clay Center

Concordia
at Marysville

Centennial

Washburn Rural
at Emporia

Topeka High
at Hayden

Highland Park
at Seaman

Manhattan
at Junction City

Topeka West
at Ottawa

 

 

 

 

Tuesday December 11th

Girls

Twin Valley League

Wetmore
at Axtell

Blue Valley
at Hanover

Onaga
at Centralia

Clifton-Clyde
at Linn

Doniphan West
at Troy

Frankfort
at Valley Heights

Mid East League

Riley County
at Clay Center

Rock Creek
at St. Mary’s

NCKL

Wamego
at Chapman

Riley County
at Clay Center

Concordia
at Marysville

Centennial

Washburn Rural
at Emporia

Topeka High
at Hayden

Highland Park
at Seaman

Manhattan
at Junction City

Topeka West
at Ottawa

 

 

 

 

 

 

GO HERE TO SEE THE FULL SCHEDULES >>  

 
 
STANDINGS:

Twin Valley Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Centralia 2-0 3-0
Hanover 2-0 2-0
Frankfort 2-0 4-0
Doniphan West 2-1 2-1
Valley Heights 1-1 1-2
Clifton-Clyde 1-1 2-1
Wetmore 1-1 2-1
Blue Valley 1-1 1-1
Washington County 1-1 2-1
Axtell 0-1 0-4
Onaga 0-1 0-2
Linn  0-2 0-2
 Troy 0-2  0-2

*denotes league champion


 
Mid-East League Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Riley County 1-0 3-0
Rossville 0-0 2-1
St. Mary’s 0-0 1-1
 Wabaunsee 0-0 2-0
 Silver Lake 0-1 0-3
Rock Creek 0-1 0-3

*denotes league champion


NCKL Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
 Marysville 1-0 4-0
Abilene 0-0 2-0
Chapman 0-0 2-0
Concordia 0-0 2-1
Wamego 0-0 0-3
Clay Center 0-1 1-2

*denotes league champion


Centennial League Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Shawnee Heights 1-0 1-2
Seaman 1-0 1-2
Washburn 1-0 1-1
Emporia 0-0 3-1
Hayden 0-0 1-1
Highland Park 0-0 3-0
Junction City 0-0 1-2
Manhattan 0-0 3-1
Topeka 0-1 0-2
Topeka West 0-2 0-2

*denotes league champion


 

Twin Valley Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Hanover* 17-1 23-2
Troy 15-1 19-3
Onaga 13-3 16-7
Doniphan West 11-7 13-10
Valley Heights 9-6 12-9
Washington County 11-8 13-10
Linn 9-9 9-11
Frankfort 7-9 8-13
Centralia 6-10 7-14
Clifton Clyde 5-10 9-13
Axtell 3-13 5-18
Wetmore 1-16 3-19
Blue Valley 1-17 1-20
     

*denotes league champion


 
Mid-East League Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Rock Creek* 7-3 18-5
Silver Lake* 7-3 18-6
St. Marys* 7-3 16-6
Wabaunsee 5-5 17-6
Rossville 4-6 12-11
Riley County 0-10 3-18

*denotes league champion


NCKL Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Wamego* 8-2 16-5
Abilene* 8-2 21-4
Marysville 7-3 22-4
Chapman  4-6 9-12
Concordia 2-8 6-16
Clay Center 1-9 4-17

*denotes league champion


Centennial League Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Manhattan* 11-2 18-5
Washburn Rural
11-3 15-7
Shawnee Heights 10-3 22-3
Hayden 9-4 18-6
Highland Park 8-5 11-10
Seaman 7-6 14-8
Topeka High 5-8 9-12
Topeka West 4-10 6-15
Junction City 1-12 4-17
Emporia 0-13 6-15

*denotes league champion