High School Basketball Results and Standings

BASKETBALL SCORES/STANDINGS

If you have a score or schedule note, e-mail it to jlkurtz2@gmail.com, fax it to 1-785-539-1000, or call 1-800-559-1350

Scores/Schedule – Week Of February 18th

2/18

Axtell @ Valley Falls

Blue Valley Vs. Washington Co.

Clifton Clyde Vs. Wakefield

Doniphan West Vs. Onaga

Hanover Vs. Linn

Wetmore Vs. Troy

2/19

Silver Lake Vs. Royal Valley

Abilene @ Chapman

Clay Center @ Concordia

Marysville @ Wamego

Emporia Vs. Manhattan

Hayden @ Topeka West

Highland Park @ Topeka

Junction City Vs. Seaman

Washburn Rural @ Shawnee Mission North

 

2/21

Riley Co. Vs. St. Marys

Rock Creek @ Rossville

Wabaunsee Vs. Silver Lake

 

2/22

Abilene @ Hays

Emporia Vs. Junction City

Hayden Vs. Seaman

Topeka West @ Washburn Rural

 

 

 

GO HERE TO SEE THE FULL SCHEDULES >>  

 
 
STANDINGS:

Twin Valley Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Centralia 2-0 3-0
Hanover 2-0 2-0
Frankfort 2-0 4-0
Doniphan West 2-1 2-1
Valley Heights 1-1 1-2
Clifton-Clyde 1-1 2-1
Wetmore 1-1 2-1
Blue Valley 1-1 1-1
Washington County 1-1 2-1
Axtell 0-1 0-4
Onaga 0-1 0-2
Linn  0-2 0-2
 Troy 0-2  0-2

*denotes league champion


 
Mid-East League Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Riley County 1-0 3-0
Rossville 0-0 2-1
St. Mary’s 0-0 1-1
 Wabaunsee 0-0 2-0
 Silver Lake 0-1 0-3
Rock Creek 0-1 0-3

*denotes league champion


NCKL Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
 Marysville 1-0 4-0
Abilene 0-0 2-0
Chapman 0-0 2-0
Concordia 0-0 2-1
Wamego 0-0 0-3
Clay Center 0-1 1-2

*denotes league champion


Centennial League Girls LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Shawnee Heights 1-0 1-2
Seaman 1-0 1-2
Washburn 1-0 1-1
Emporia 0-0 3-1
Hayden 0-0 1-1
Highland Park 0-0 3-0
Junction City 0-0 1-2
Manhattan 0-0 3-1
Topeka 0-1 0-2
Topeka West 0-2 0-2

*denotes league champion


 

Twin Valley Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Hanover* 17-1 23-2
Troy 15-1 19-3
Onaga 13-3 16-7
Doniphan West 11-7 13-10
Valley Heights 9-6 12-9
Washington County 11-8 13-10
Linn 9-9 9-11
Frankfort 7-9 8-13
Centralia 6-10 7-14
Clifton Clyde 5-10 9-13
Axtell 3-13 5-18
Wetmore 1-16 3-19
Blue Valley 1-17 1-20
     

*denotes league champion


 
Mid-East League Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Rock Creek* 7-3 18-5
Silver Lake* 7-3 18-6
St. Marys* 7-3 16-6
Wabaunsee 5-5 17-6
Rossville 4-6 12-11
Riley County 0-10 3-18

*denotes league champion


NCKL Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Wamego* 8-2 16-5
Abilene* 8-2 21-4
Marysville 7-3 22-4
Chapman  4-6 9-12
Concordia 2-8 6-16
Clay Center 1-9 4-17

*denotes league champion


Centennial League Boys LEAGUE STANDINGS:
Team League Overall
Manhattan* 11-2 18-5
Washburn Rural
11-3 15-7
Shawnee Heights 10-3 22-3
Hayden 9-4 18-6
Highland Park 8-5 11-10
Seaman 7-6 14-8
Topeka High 5-8 9-12
Topeka West 4-10 6-15
Junction City 1-12 4-17
Emporia 0-13 6-15

*denotes league champion