Manhattan Boys (6A) – 7th place with 33.5 team points
100 Meter Prelim – Charles Morgan (14th, 11.36) Does not qualify
300 Meter Hurdles Final – Charles Morgan (7th, 40.41)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Final – Cooper Sturm, Crayton Rauch, Zachary O’Haver, Charles Morgan (7th 3:25.99)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Brayden Merrill, Andrei Mazin, Lucas Holdren, Cooper Sturm (12th 8:15.99)
200 Meter Final – Crayton Rauch (8th, 22.64)
800 Meter Final – Cooper Sturm (7th, 1:59.89)
1600 Meter Final – Lucas Holdren (12th, 4:28.99)
400 Meter Final – Crayton Rauch (8th, 50.48)
Discus – Jerrell Weston (12th, 140’6”)
Discus – Tucker Anderson (16th, 121’8”)
Javelin – Samuel Molt (3rd, 182’11”)
Javelin – Nicholas Murph (8th, 162’10”)
Pole Vault – Eli Strawn (4th, 14’0”)
Pole Vault – Jonathan Wille (9th, 13’0”)
Triple Jump – Brady Durtschi (7th, 43’1.5”)
Triple Jump – Derrick Amos (12th, 41’3.5”)
Manhattan Girls (6A) – 6th place with 51 team points, 7 total medals
100 Meter Prelim – Harli Omli (1st, 11.79) Ties state meet record
100 Meter Prelim – Hanna Pellant (2nd, 11.96) Qualifies for finals
100 Meter Finals – Hanna Pellant (STATE CHAMPION, 11.59) New school and meet record
100 Meter Finals – Harli Omli (3rd, 11.70)
200 Meter Finals – Harli Omli (2nd, 24.29)
200 Meter Finals – Hanna Pellant (4th, 25.19)
400 Meter Finals – Harli Omli (2nd, 54.21)
4 x 100 Meter Relay Final – Aylani Barron, Hanna Pellant, Sarah Oberreuter, Harli Omli (STATE CHAMPIONS, 48.10)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Talia Tindall (10), Rebekah Pickering (11), Haley Henningson (12), Madalyn Fobes (10) (16th 10:39.83)
Triple Jump – Avery Ingram (15th, 33’3”)
Wamego Boys (4A) – 4th place with 39 team points, 6 total medals
High Jump – Slade Smith (Tied 2nd, 6’4”)
Discus – Mason Isch (11th, 104’7”)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Final – Tony Shea, Dominic Falco, Harper Lull, Harrison Cutting (8th 3:37.32)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Peyton Parker, Issac Ibendahl, Tony Shea, Harrison Cutting (STATE CHAMPIONS, 8:02.19)
400 Meter Final – Harrison Cutting (2nd, 49.43)
800 Meter Final – Harrison Cutting (STATE CHAMPION, 1:56.30)
1600 Meter Final – Peyton Parker (6th, 4:31.09)
Wamego Girls (4A) – 11th place with 30 team points, 8 total medals
100 Meter Prelim – Kendall Thornton (11th, 13.04) Does not qualify
200 Meter Final – Isabella Wilber (7th, 26.71)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Final – Nevaeh Pearson, Shayne Pittinger-Reed, Liz Adams, Isabella Wilber (3rd place, 4:08.87)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Shayne Pittinger-Reed, Skylar Schoenbeck, Sariah Pittenger-Reed, Liz Adams (3rd 9:52.96)
400 Meter Finals – Nevaeh Pearson (5th, 59.62)
400 Meter Finals – Isabella Wilber (6th, 59.79)
800 Meter Finals – Shayne Pittinger-Reed (6th, 2:23.12)
800 Meter Finals – Liz Adams (9th, 2:27.88)
Long Jump – Isabella Wilber (7th, 17’2.5”)
Rock Creek Boys (4A) – 19th place with 15 team points, 6 total medals
110 Meter Hurdles Final – Dylan Jones (8th, 16.09)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Simeon Bohlen, Eric Timm, Aiden Hunter , David Wilkinson (11th 8:30.51)
Rock Creek Girls (4A) – 15th place with 22.5 team points, 6 total medals
100 Meter Prelim – Ambree Portelli (14th, 13.14)
4 x 100 Meter Relay Final – Rock Creek – Kennedy Whaley, Ambree Portelli, Kylee Frazee, Ayla Klingenberg (8th place, 51.15)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Final – Ambree Portelli, Kennedy Whaley, Kylee Frazee, Ayla Klingenberg (6th 4:09.31)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Kyra Nippert, Livia Nippert, Lucia Nippert, Ayla Klingenberg (9th 10:14.42)
300 Meter Hurdles Final – Kennedy Whaley 8th, 51.35)
Shot Put – Rory Pitzer (6th, 36′ 6.5”)
Riley County Boys (3A) – 12th place with 18 team points, 4 total medals
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Cody Sharp, KJ Davis, Kaden Gutsch, Owen Miesner (6th 8:26.86)
800 Meter Final – Owen Miesner (5th, 1:58.37)
Triple Jump – Jace Woodard (3rd, 44′ 1.25”)
Riley County Girls (3A) – 34th place with 5 team points, 2 total medals
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Avery Higgins, Mikaila Frese, Claire Anderson, Anna Lambert (6th 10:14.20)
300 Meter Hurdles Final – Anna Lambert (7th, 48.03)
Frankfort Boys (1A) – 4th place with 40 team points, 6 total medals
100 Meter Prelim – Carter Olson (3rd, 11.23) Qualifies for finals
100 Meter Prelim – Lane Loiseau (5ht, 11.28) Qualifies for finals
100 Meter Finals – Carter Olson (2nd, 10.96)
100 Meter Finals – Lane Loiseau (4th, 11.16)
200 Meter Final – Lane Loiseau (3rd, 22.97)
4 X 100 Meter Finals – Carter Olson, Brock Armstrong , Fred Hyde, Lane Loiseau (STATE CHAMPIONS, 43.61)
High Jump – Ole Svae (11th 5’10”)
Triple Jump – Trent Hardin (7th, 41’2”)
Frankfort Girls (1A) – 7th place with 26 team points, 6 total medals
100 Meter Hurdles Final – Tessa Parthemer (3rd, 15.97)
300 Meter Hurdles Final – Tessa Parthemer (4th, 47.59)
300 Meter Hurdles Final – Emma Hardwick (6th, 48.39)
4 x 100 Meter Relay Final – Emma Hardwick, Ellie Studer, Ashlyn Dalinghaus, Hattie Gros (8th 52.31)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Final – Breleigh Ebert, Emma Hardwick, Hattie Gros, Ellie Studer (3rd, 4:11.08)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Ellie Studer, Breleigh Ebert, Hattie Gros, Emma Hardwick (4th 10:21.49)
Long Jump – Tessa Parthemer (12th, 15’3.5”)
Blue Valley Boys (1A) – 34th place with 5 team points, 3 total medals
400 Meter Final – Trace Sump (8th, 55.18)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Final – Trace Sump, Nathaniel Irvine, Trevor Clark, Braden Brockman (6th, 3:37.80)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Final – Titus Cobb, Hayes Hall, Nathaniel Irvine, Trace Sump (8th 8:46.56)
Blue Valley Girls (1A) – 42nd place with 3 team points, 1 medal
100 Meter Prelim – Amelia Moses (3rd, 12.94) Qualifies for finals
100 Meter Final – Amelia Moses (6th, 12.86)